Race #62 – Spencer Mountain 10-Miler – Gastonia, NC – 11/14/09

The weather couldn’t have been more beautiful for the annual Spencer Mountain 10-Miler, a race I’ve heard referred to as “The Southeast’s Toughest 10-Miler.” I can’t say whether that’s true or not, but there are definitely some mean hills out there. The race begins and ends at Warlick Elementary School in the town of Ranlo (just east of Gastonia), travels up a couple miles through Lowell, and then down into the tiny town of Spencer Mountain. It’s surprisingly hilly for Gaston County, and coming back up the hill to Ranlo from Spencer Mountain at around the seventh mile of the race is the dreaded hill that this race is famous for. It’s a doozy, no doubt, but I threw in a couple of 20-second walks along the way and it wasn’t nearly as bad as I thought it might be.
We just live about 3 miles from where the race started (Linda taught at the middle school in Lowell for 30 years before retiring) but we really don’t get down around the town of Spencer Mountain very often. Although the hardest part of the race was the hills, that fact was lost a little in the beauty of the area in autumn, and it almost seemed like we were running in the North Carolina mountains instead of the Piedmont.
By the way, there was also a 5k Spencer Mountain race and my wife Linda placed 3rd in the 50-59 women’s division and had an all-time PR. We’re really starting to see some improvement in her running lately since her shin splint problems have disappeared. This is a woman who I was married to for 30 years before I ever saw her run, and since she began running 14 months ago she has run about 50 races.
I went into this race having never done a 10-mile race before and I didn’t bother to work the number out in my head as far as what to expect for a finishing time. I suppose (or I hope) I’ll eventually learn to pace myself, but up until now it works out for me to just get out there and run, no matter what the distance, and when I cross the finish line I stop running. Not too scientific, I know, but that seems to work pretty well at the moment. It does seem my pace is smoothing out a little on its own. I ran the first 4 miles all at a pace of under 7 minutes, then the next 3 about a minute slower. The 8th mile — the one with the big hill — was my slowest at 8:04, and I was able to turn it up a little in the last 2 miles.
  • Mile 1 – 6:39
  • Mile 2 – 6:41
  • Mile 3 – 6:59
  • Mile 4 – 6:58
  • Mile 5 – 7:34
  • Mile 6 – 7:34
  • Mile 7 – 7:50
  • Mile 8 – 8:04
  • Mile 9 – 7:27
  • Mile 10 – 6:58
My final time was 1:12:30 (pace 7:15), which was 3rd place (of 23 runners) in the 50-59 age group. Which brings me to my big beef about this race. It’s a big deal for age group competitors (like me) to compete in our own age groups. There is a standard of 5-year age groups that is used in most road races. I’m 57 and I compete in the 55-59 age group. I shouldn’t have to compete in a different age group and the other age groups shouldn’t have to compete against me. I know there’s no official rule but the fact is, there is an accepted standard of 5-year age groups, and race directors should realize this and go by that standard. We’re not talking about a huge amount of money, and I believe that over time any extra cost would be offset by having more runners compete because of having a better chance at placing in their division.
Anyhoo, other than that minor annoyance it was a great race. I love the T-shirts for this one: a bright green pre-shrunk long-sleeved Hanes “Beefy T” with one of the coolest designs I’ve seen on a shirt all year.
The awards were medals, which is always good, although for some reason the race directors didn’t receive the women’s awards from the manufacturer in time for the race. They did promise to mail them, though, and they acknowledged all who won awards. The overall winner of the race also won $100 (I’m not sure if there were any other cash awards for top finishers).

Click Here for Race Results for 10-Miler

Click Here for Race Results for 5k

I had some help taking photos this time around (thanks Kathy!) but unfortunately something went haywire in my camera along the way so we ended up with far fewer than we hoped for, but there are 40+ in the slide show.
Addendum:  Special thanks to Bill Weimer, who sent me an extra 32 photos he took at this race, which I have added to the slideshow, so now there are 70+.

Race Rating

4 – 1-10  Website (Information, results, registration, photo links, etc.)
6 – 1-10  Awards (Quality of medals, trophies, etc.) (1 to 10)
5 – 1-10  Awards Presentation (PA system, winning times, etc.) (1 to 10)
5 – 1-10  Food for Race Participants (1 to 10)
9 – 1-10  T-Shirts (1 to 10 with 5 being average)
4 – 4/6   Part of Race Series (Grand Prix, etc.) (6=Yes and 4=No)
0 – 0/5   Professional Photography (5=Yes and 0=No)
6 – 4/6   Chip Timing (6=Yes and 4=No)
7 – 3/7   Certified Course (by USA Track & Field) (7=Yes and 3=No)
8 – 1-10  Course (1 to 10 with 5 being average)
5 – 1-10  Parking (1 to 10 with 5 being average)
5 – 1-10  Entertainment (1 to 10 with 5 being average)
0 – 0-10  Age Groups (10 if 5-year groups; 0 if 10-year groups)
0 – 0/5   Indoor Shelter from Elements (0 if none; 5 if provided)
3 – 1-10  Bathroom Facilities
0-10  Other
TOTAL – 67
TEN-MILE RUN RESULTS
Place Name                Ag G Bib   City      St Time    Pace 
===== =================== == = ===== ========= == ======= =====
    1 MATTHEW ELLIOTT     24 M   142 Rock Hill SC   54:52  5:30
    2 CODY ANGELL         27 M    85 Belmont   NC   56:26  5:39
    3 JEFFERSON WAUGH     21 M   274 Statesvil NC   57:23  5:45
    4 BRADLEY ORR         23 M   211                57:52  5:48
    5 LOGAN BEYTAGH       24 M   104 Tybee Isl GA 1:00:40  6:04
    6 MICHAEL HEAFNER     30 M   161 Mount Hol NC 1:02:21  6:15
    7 KEITH MROCHEK       36 M   347 CHARLOTTE NC 1:02:36  6:16
    8 MILTON MATHENY      44 M   361 KANNAPOLI NC 1:02:55  6:18
    9 JASON COOK          27 M   127 Gastonia  NC 1:03:07  6:19
   10 BRYAN ALLF          52 M    83 GASTONIA  NC 1:05:15  6:32
   11 JOSH HEDRICK        26 M   166 Charlotte NC 1:05:22  6:33
   12 GEORGE MEYER        50 M   360 WELLFORD  SC 1:05:45  6:35
   13 JASON PIDGEON       28 M   331 FAYETTEVI NC 1:07:25  6:45
   14 DYLAN BELLES        16 M   103              1:08:04  6:49
   15 ERIC TUCKER         30 M   386 GASTONIA  NC 1:08:19  6:50
   16 MATTHEW BANKIRER    34 M    97 Mooresvil NC 1:08:31  6:52
   17 JUSTIN BOYD         18 M   333 KINGS MTN NC 1:09:23  6:57
   18 KEVIN FORD          41 M   410 BELMONT   NC 1:09:48  6:59
   19 ALEJANDRO ARREOLA   28 M   348 CHARLOTTE NC 1:09:55  7:00
   20 CHAD UNDERWOOD      37 M   270              1:10:01  7:01
   21 MITCHELL RIPPY      47 M   234 Shelby    NC 1:10:29  7:03
   22 WILLIAM PHILEMON    18 M   335 MT. HOLLY NC 1:12:02  7:13
   23 PAUL MARTINO        44 M   380 CHARLOTTE NC 1:12:05  7:13
   24 RICHARD HEFNER      57 M   363 GASTONIA  NC 1:12:30  7:15
   25 BILLY BURCH          0 M   114 charlotte NC 1:12:40  7:16
   26 CHRIS SCHMIDTKE     46 M   371 CORNELIUS NC 1:12:48  7:17
   27 DEREK WIDENHOUSE    54 M   281 Belmont   NC 1:12:51  7:18
   28 HEATHER VELLERS     24 F   272 Mt. Holly NC 1:13:10  7:19
   29 DAN TEAGUE          47 M   320 Ranlo     NC 1:13:24  7:21
   30 CHRISTOPHER BROWN   43 M   110 Statesvil NC 1:13:40  7:22
   31 RODNEY SAWYER       44 M   244 BELMONT   NC 1:13:43  7:23
   32 JEFF BABB           42 M    94 Gastonia  NC 1:15:00  7:30
   33 TODD HARTUNG        40 M   159 Davidson  NC 1:15:08  7:31
   34 CHAD RANDOLPH       44 M   226 Mooresvil NC 1:15:20  7:32
   35 PATRICIA TOPPER     51 F   269 Mt Holly  NC 1:15:51  7:36
   36 RALPH RUTLEDGE      52 M   241 STANLEY   NC 1:16:10  7:37
   37 JOHN BRADLEY        35 M   107 Gastonia  NC 1:16:25  7:39
   38 STEPHEN LINEBERRY   41 M   196 Gastonia  NC 1:16:30  7:39
   39 PHILLIP WERTZ       37 M   279 Cramerton NC 1:16:34  7:40
   40 JOHN HOLLAND        37 M   175 Gastonia  NC 1:17:01  7:43
   41 CHAD STINNETT       38 M   349 CLOVER    SC 1:17:18  7:44
   42 DAVID POSTON        54 M   221 Gastonia  NC 1:17:21  7:45
   43 JAMES GODFREY       51 M   356 RUTHERFOR NC 1:17:40  7:46
   44 GREGORY KIZIAH      54 M   191 Taylorsvi NC 1:17:43  7:47
   45 CATE DARIN          25 M   337 YORK      SC 1:18:22  7:51
   46 ANDY COOK           44 M   125 Belmont   NC 1:18:47  7:53
   47 STEVE VACALIS       40 M   271 Gastonia  NC 1:18:49  7:53
   48 BRIAN ERB           47 M   340 WAXHAW    NC 1:19:20  7:56
   49 JAMES GLOVER        53 M   151 Gastonia  NC 1:19:40  7:58
   50 BENJAMIN ZACHARY    53 M   295 Taylorsvi NC 1:19:58  8:00
   51 PAUL THARP          31 M   366 CHARLOTTE NC 1:20:51  8:06
   52 WALLY WARREN           M   353 CHARLOTTE NC 1:21:10  8:07
   53 DAVID DOCKERY       29 M   301 Gastonia  NC 1:21:10  8:07
   54 VICKY HEINRICH      49 F   167 GASTONIA  NC 1:21:14  8:08
   55 RICK WOOD           57 M   288 Charlotte NC 1:21:23  8:09
   56 SCOTT ROBERTS       41 M   408 GASTONIA  NC 1:22:35  8:16
   57 ARTIE MCINTURFF     38 M   351 MATTHEWS  NC 1:23:31  8:22
   58 BETTY SUE NIXON     28 F   209 Mt. Holly NC 1:23:34  8:22
   59 COOTER NIXON        52 M   210 Mt. Holly NC 1:23:34  8:22
   60 MATT LANEY          35 M   407 GLENDALE  NC 1:24:14  8:26
   61 FRANK ELLIS         61 M   352 GASTONIA  NC 1:24:20  8:26
   62 BECKY STRAHLER      52 F   257 Shelby    NC 1:24:21  8:27
   63 CLAIRE YOUNG        29 F   292 Charlotte NC 1:24:59  8:30
   64 TERRY RHYNE         49 M   232 Gastonia  NC 1:25:32  8:34
   65 DANIAL HOWELL       32 M   179 Mt. Holly NC 1:25:41  8:35
   66 BRANDI ADAMS        29 F    79 Charlotte NC 1:25:55  8:36
   67 AARON SUTTENFIELD   32 M   383 MT. HOLLY NC 1:26:29  8:39
   68 JERRY HALL          40 M   154 Columbia  SC 1:26:43  8:41
   69 JOSEPH HAMRICK      34 M   156 Lowell    NC 1:26:53  8:42
   70 RAY HARDEE          48 M   416 GASTONIA  NC 1:26:57  8:42
   71 STEVE STALEY        55 M   334 CHARLOTTE NC 1:27:15  8:44
   72 KEVIN SPALDING      54 M   346 GASTONIA  NC 1:27:33  8:46
   73 JEFF JIMISON        51 M   370 GASTONIA  NC 1:28:12  8:50
   74 SHASIDHAR BATHULA   39 M   100 Gastonia  NC 1:28:15  8:50
   75 BILL MCCARTER          M   369              1:28:22  8:51
   76 PAULA WEANT         48 F   276 Gastonia  NC 1:28:31  8:52
   77 SHARON HARMON          F   409 CHARLOTTE NC 1:28:48  8:53
   78 CORY PETERSEN       15 M   215              1:29:19  8:56
   79 MISSY RICE          42 F   332 CAMERON   NC 1:29:20  8:56
   80 ANN SCRUGGS         59 F   246 Statesvil NC 1:29:36  8:58
   81 HAYDEN HUGHES       16 F   355 CHARLOTTE NC 1:29:49  8:59
   82 MARK SUMMERS        51 M   260 Concord   NC 1:29:53  9:00
   83 TERRY WILLIAMS      47 M   283 Kings Mtn NC 1:29:55  9:00
   84 NANCY ANDERSON      59 F   358 SPARTANBU SC 1:30:00  9:00
   85 BARRY HUGHES        48 M   345 SHELBY    NC 1:30:01  9:01
   86 RICHARD LILLY       47 M   344 SHELBY    NC 1:30:01  9:01
   87 JOHNNY HASTINGS     42 M   160 Mt. Holly NC 1:30:04  9:01
   88 WENDY ROBERTS       38 F   235              1:30:26  9:03
   89 JOHN WOODWARD       38 M   290 Gastonia  NC 1:30:27  9:03
   90 JOYCE MORRIS        30 F   206 Gastonia  NC 1:30:48  9:05
   91 DALE GREENE         55 M   339 SHELBY    NC 1:31:19  9:08
   92 MELISSA MAGEE       53 F   199 STANLEY   NC 1:31:48  9:11
   93 AMY BABB            41 F    93 Gastonia  NC 1:32:20  9:14
   94 KELLI RICHARDSON    40 F   233              1:32:56  9:18
   95 KEITH BROWN         35 M   111 Kings Mou NC 1:32:58  9:18
   96 TIM WITHERELL       39 M   287 Gastonia  NC 1:33:42  9:23
   97 IZABELA ANNIS       33 F    86 Charlotte NC 1:33:55  9:24
   98 FAITH KIRKLAND      27 F   375 CHARLOTTE NC 1:34:15  9:26
   99 KATHLEEN LUNSFORD   32 F   198 GASTONIA  NC 1:34:19  9:26
  100 PATRICK RYAN        40 M   242 Charlotte NC 1:34:38  9:28
  101 ALLEN LECROY        40 M   194 Gastonia  NC 1:34:45  9:29
  102 UNKNOWN RUNNER           40000              1:34:50  9:29
  103 ROD SMALLWOOD       38 M   254 Belmont   NC 1:35:16  9:32
  104 BECKIE CALVERT      39 F   115 Cramerton NC 1:35:17  9:32
  105 MARYANNE PATTI      38 F   417 HUNTERSVI NC 1:35:31  9:34
  106 PAMELA SAINE        53 F   314 Newton    NC 1:35:31  9:34
  107 PAUL LINDEN         52 M   195 Gastonia  NC 1:35:37  9:34
  108 DUSTIN LETTS        39 M   368 GASTONIA  NC 1:35:37  9:34
  109 JERRY HALL  SR      59 M   155 Bessemer  NC 1:35:56  9:36
  110 TREY PRUITT         29 M   223 GASTONIA  NC 1:36:07  9:37
  111 STEPHEN STRICKLAND  30 M   258 Bessemer  NC 1:36:46  9:41
  112 ELIZABETH EDWARDS   45 F   374 CHARLOTTE NC 1:36:52  9:42
  113 PATTI MORAN         51 F   311 Spartanbu SC 1:37:02  9:43
  114 ERNIE LACASSE          M   193 Rock Hill SC 1:37:06  9:43
  115 PAUL BRUCHON        63 M   113              1:37:46  9:47
  116 LESLIE BANKIRER     34 F    96 Mooresvil NC 1:37:53  9:48
  117 FRANK HANNAH        70 M   158 shelby    NC 1:37:54  9:48
  118 CHARLES RAMSEY      32 M   224 Charlotte NC 1:38:06  9:49
  119 DUNCAN JONES        39 M   185 Belmont   NC 1:38:25  9:51
  120 RAFFAELO FALEIAI    30 M   367 GASTONIA  NC 1:38:46  9:53
  121 LISA BLANTON        34 F   105 Lawndale  NC 1:39:30  9:57
  122 THERESA HOUSER      35 F   178 Kings Mou NC 1:39:35  9:58
  123 BARBARA YATES       40 F   291 Gastonia  NC 1:39:54 10:00
  124 TOM PRICE           58 M   341 SHELBY    NC 1:40:04 10:01
  125 JEREMY WALTON       23 M   326 Gastonia  NC 1:40:34 10:04
  126 CATHY ROBINSON      42 F   236 Gastonia  NC 1:40:44 10:05
  127 SCOTT SPANGLER      46 M   256 Charlotte NC 1:41:12 10:08
  128 RODNEY EICK         54 M   140              1:41:12 10:08
  129 MEGAN SCULLY        32 F   247 indian La SC 1:41:13 10:08
  130 MICHAEL YOUNG       53 M   294 Cramerton NC 1:42:00 10:12
  131 CORBETT FOSTER      37 M   324 Belmont   NC 1:42:06 10:13
  132 KRISTIN FOSTER      38 F   325 Belmont   NC 1:42:06 10:13
  133 HAYLEE VIEREGG      15 F   273              1:42:08 10:13
  134 REBECCA HARVEY         F   365 CRAMERTON NC 1:42:17 10:14
  135 CAROL HITSELBERGER  45 F   171 Charlotte NC 1:42:42 10:17
  136 PAM SAK             45 F   243              1:42:45 10:17
  137 KEITH YOUNG         57 M   293 Charlotte NC 1:42:47 10:17
  138 SHANE STINNETT      41 M   350 GASTONIA  NC 1:42:49 10:17
  139 ASHLEY HEAVNER      42 F   165 Gastonia  NC 1:44:02 10:25
  140 STEFENIE DUFFIE     39 F   134 Gastonia  NC 1:44:03 10:25
  141 KATHRYN STYERS      38 F   259 Gastonia  NC 1:44:29 10:27
  142 DERESA SHERRILL     40 F   414 BELMONT   NC 1:45:05 10:31
  143 JAMES MAYBURY       30 M   338 KEYSER    WV 1:45:57 10:36
  144 JAMIE JONES         36 F   186 Belmont   NC 1:46:44 10:41
  145 MARTIN SANCHEZ      41 M   327 IRMO      SC 1:46:55 10:42
  146 KURT DYCK           41 M   135 Charlotte NC 1:46:59 10:42
  147 STEVE D'AVRIA       32 M   130 Gastonia  NC 1:47:18 10:44
  148 LYNNE GADD          47 F   149 Belmont   NC 1:47:52 10:48
  149 TAMARA BECKETT      27 F   102 Plantatio FL 1:48:02 10:49
  150 MARY GRACE OWEN     21 F   377 GASTONIA  NC 1:48:10 10:49
  151 TAMARA MOSES        37 F   364 SHELBY    NC 1:48:12 10:50
  152 BAILEY BAILEY       63 M    95 Albemarle NC 1:48:59 10:54
  153 GENE ALLEN          33 M    82              1:49:03 10:55
  154 JIMMY BROOKS        37 M   109 CHERRYVIL NC 1:50:00 11:00
  155 FRAN SALAMON COOK   48 F   126 Belmont   NC 1:51:31 11:10
  156 JERRY SWIFT         44 M   261 Gastonia  NC 1:53:34 11:22
  157 BECKY IGNATOWICZ    38 F   182 Clover    SC 1:53:44 11:23
  158 RAMON DEARMAS       35 M   131              1:54:49 11:29
  159 JAMIE CAMPBELL      32 M   117 Charlotte NC 1:59:13 11:56
  160 W E COX             59 M   129 Earl      NC 2:01:06 12:07
  161 TANYA EADES         44 F   136 Sherrills NC 2:02:10 12:13
  162 DONNA MATTISON      40 F   203 Sherrills NC 2:02:10 12:13
  163 RENEE DELAPORTE     44 F   132 Sherrills NC 2:02:51 12:18
  164 ALANNA BREWTON      33 F   108              2:03:11 12:20
  165 SALLY HENTZ         39 F   169 Matthews  NC 2:03:52 12:24
  166 SHERMAN HAGER       68 M   153 Matthews  NC 2:03:53 12:24
  167 ANTHONY GALLANT     47 M   150 Belmont   NC 2:04:10 12:25
 
 
5K RUN RESULTS
Place Name                Ag G Bib   City      St Time    Pace 
===== =================== == = ===== ========= == ======= =====
    1 TONY RAO            16 M   229 Charlotte NC   18:01  5:48
    2 JASON MEVLEMANS     35 M   379 GASTONIA  NC   18:17  5:53
    3 ANDREW BRADLEY      15 M   106 Dallas    NC   18:32  5:58
    4 ZAN SISTARE         51 M   253 Spruce Pi NC   18:33  5:59
    5 BOBBY ASWELL JR     46 M    91 Cornelius NC   19:10  6:10
    6 JAY RAO             49 M   228 Charlotte NC   19:23  6:15
    7 MADISON HEATON      16 M   164 Huntersvi NC   19:40  6:20
    8 JUSTIN WOODARD      15 M   289 Troutman  NC   20:04  6:28
    9 TYLER WICHMANN      25 M   280                20:09  6:29
   10 SETH GREENE         32 M   152 Charlotte NC   20:09  6:30
   11 ANDREW WILMARTH     47 M   284 Gastonia  NC   20:19  6:33
   12 TODD DACZKOWSKI     47 M   342 LAKE WYLI SC   20:37  6:39
   13 TAYLOR ADAMS        15 M   296 Gastonia  NC   20:40  6:39
   14 TRACY OUTEN         45 M   213 Gastonia  NC   20:42  6:40
   15 BUBBA ANTHONY       62 M    87 SHELBY    NC   21:07  6:48
   16 JERRY SOFLEY        62 M   255 Gastonia  NC   21:22  6:53
   17 BRENNEMAN THOMPSON  51 M   265 Charlotte NC   21:36  6:57
   18 REBECCA RUDISILL    12 F   240 Dallas    NC   21:46  7:01
   19 DUSTIN RUDISILL     15 M   239 Dallas    NC   22:16  7:10
   20 MELISSA ORR         29 F   212 Charlotte NC   22:57  7:24
   21 JOSHUA FOSTER       29 M   144 Gastonia  NC   23:02  7:25
   22 LINDSAY TAYLOR      20 F   264 Rock Hill SC   23:24  7:32
   23 WHITNEY ROBINSON    25 F   238 Belmont   NC   23:36  7:36
   24 WALTER MARTIN       25 M   201 Fort Mill SC   23:50  7:41
   25 MICHAEL MOSK        12 M   207 Kings Mou NC   24:02  7:44
   26 BILL WEIMER         54 M   277 Fort Mill SC   24:06  7:46
   27 DAVID THOMPSON      36 M   266 Gastonia  NC   24:07  7:46
   28 PHILIP ROBINSON     59 M   237 Belmont   NC   24:20  7:50
   29 LARRY SEAVERS       65 M   249 charllott NC   24:24  7:52
   30 MATTHEW JOHNSTON    41 M   184 Belmont   NC   24:34  7:55
   31 SAM RAPE            15 M   357 ROCKWELL  NC   24:41  7:57
   32 ROBERT ADAMS        53 M    80 Gastonia  NC   24:44  7:58
   33 KEITH WISE          42 M   286 Belmont   NC   25:09  8:06
   34 RYAN ANTHONY        31 M    89 Gastonia  NC   25:15  8:08
   35 JEFF BARNETTE       43 M    99 Gastonia  NC   25:35  8:14
   36 NICOLA BROWN        32 F   112 Gastonia  NC   25:54  8:21
   37 CARL WICK              M   418 GASTONIA  NC   26:04  8:24
   38 STEVE AUSTIN        62 M    92 Charlotte NC   26:12  8:26
   39 ADAM POOLE           9 M   218 DALLAS    NC   26:22  8:30
   40 LESLIE POOLE        40 F   219 DALLAS    NC   26:23  8:30
   41 CHERRI JOHNSTON     42 F   183 Belmont   NC   26:25  8:31
   42 SCOTT CAMPBELL      36 M   119 Gastonia  NC   26:37  8:34
   43 ANGELA RAO          12 F   227 Charlotte NC   26:46  8:37
   44 STACEY HEAFNER      28 F   162 Mount Hol NC   26:57  8:41
   45 CHRIS HUTCHISON     33 M   181 Gastonia  NC   26:59  8:41
   46 CARRIE WISE         38 F   285 Belmont   NC   27:25  8:50
   47 CHRIS EASON         47 M   138 Gastonia  NC   27:33  8:53
   48 KEVIN WILSON        32 M   319 Mt. Holly NC   27:37  8:54
   49 MOLLY D'AVRIA       29 F   372 BELMONT   NC   27:37  8:54
   50 RACHEL ANTHONY      31 F    88 Gastonia  NC   27:41  8:55
   51 AMY DACZKOWSKI      44 F   343 LAKE WYLI SC   28:12  9:05
   52 ROBERT MCMILLIAN-EL 14 M   384 GASTONIA  NC   28:13  9:05
   53 TOM BARFIELD        53 M    98 Rock Hill SC   28:26  9:10
   54 BRANDY WERNER       25 F   278 Rock Hill SC   28:36  9:13
   55 KORENA CAMPBELL     33 F   118 Gastonia  NC   28:52  9:18
   56 DANIEL HOROWITZ     16 M   411 CHARLOTTE NC   29:02  9:21
   57 JON BECKERING       16 M   412 HUNTERSVI NC   29:02  9:21
   58 MORGAN HOFFMAN      12 F   173 Gastonia  NC   29:19  9:27
   59 JUSTIN FULCOMER     11 M   147 Gastonia  NC   29:31  9:30
   60 MICHELLE HOFFMAN    33 F   172 Gastonia  NC   29:36  9:32
   61 DENISE WIEGAND      50 F   282 Belmont   NC   29:38  9:32
   62 MINYON THOMAS       13 U   317 Conover   NC   29:39  9:33
   63 J'LEN WILSON        13 M   318 Claremont NC   29:39  9:33
   64 CAMERON CHAPMAN     12 U   299 Catawba   NC   29:39  9:33
   65 KYLE LINEBERGER     13 M   308 Claremont NC   29:39  9:33
   66 KENDALL LINEBERGER  13 U   307 Claremont NC   29:39  9:33
   67 AUSTIN MUNDY        12 M   312 Claremont NC   29:41  9:33
   68 JORDAN MCGINNIS     14 U   310 Conover   NC   29:41  9:33
   69 MICHAEL BARKER      12 U   297 Catawba   NC   29:41  9:33
   70 JUSTIN SETZER       12 M   315 Claremont NC   29:41  9:33
   71 ANTHONY SOUKTHAVONE 12 M   316 Claremont NC   29:41  9:34
   72 JAKE LOFTIN         13 M   309 Claremont NC   29:41  9:34
   73 JORDAN ECKARD       13 M   302 Claremont NC   29:41  9:34
   74 MARY FAY            29 F   143                29:41  9:34
   75 GARRETT HOLLAR      13 M   304 Calremont NC   29:41  9:34
   76 AJ HINES            12 U   303 Conover   NC   29:42  9:34
   77 COLTON CHAPMAN      13 M   300 Catawba   NC   29:42  9:34
   78 LANDON HUFFMAN      13 M   305 Claremont NC   29:42  9:34
   79 WILL KENNEDY        12 M   306 Claremont NC   29:43  9:34
   80 KATHERINE FULCOMER  46 F   148 Gastonia  NC   29:43  9:34
   81 MISTY CAPPS         31 F   298 Newton    NC   29:43  9:34
   82 MARY CAVELL         51 F   415                29:46  9:35
   83 TRACY CARSTARPHEN   38 U   121 Cramerton NC   29:49  9:36
   84 KELLY KING          28 F   190 Belmont   NC   30:54  9:57
   85 MARYANN NORINA HINE 32 F   170 Gastonia  NC   31:41 10:12
   86 HUSTON SHEPPARD     55 M   250 Gastonia  NC   31:51 10:15
   87 CHERYL RAPE         41 F   230 rockwell  NC   31:52 10:16
   88 LAURA MATTHEWS      32 F   202 Gastonia  NC   31:59 10:18
   89 SUSAN METIUS        29 F   406 CHARLOTTE NC   32:15 10:23
   90 JEFF FULCOMER       45 M   146 Gastonia  NC   32:21 10:25
   91 NICOLE ASWELL        8 F    90 Cornelius NC   32:21 10:25
   92 LINDA HEFNER        57 F   362 GASTONIA  NC   32:58 10:37
   93 JENNY SIGMON        38 F   413                33:19 10:44
   94 MEREDITH POOLE      10 F   220 DALLAS    NC   33:33 10:48
   95 MEGAN HOLLAND       10 F   177 Gastonia  NC   33:37 10:49
   96 ROBERTA ALTMAN      47 F    84 Dallas    NC   33:47 10:53
   97 AMANDA HENSLEY      19 F   168 Marion    NC   33:48 10:53
   98 NOEL ROARK             F   313 Gastonia  NC   34:00 10:57
   99 MEREDITH HANKS      25 F   157 Gastonia  NC   34:21 11:04
  100 ERIKA KAST          24 F   189 Gastonia  NC   34:51 11:13
  101 CHRISTI ELLER       38 F   141 DALLAS    NC   34:58 11:16
  102 KYLE HOLLAND         9 M   176 Gastonia  NC   35:00 11:16
  103 BRANDON FULCOMER    13 M   145 Gastonia  NC   35:03 11:17
  104 EMILY READ          54 F   376 LINCOLNTO NC   35:27 11:25
  105 JOSEPH HEATON       52 M   163 Huntersvi NC   36:32 11:46
  106 LAVERNE PARTLOW     39 F   214 Charlotte NC   36:48 11:51
  107 IAN SULLIVAN        11 M   336 GASTONIA  NC   36:59 11:55
  108 BRANDI PETTUS       22 F   216 Dallas    NC   37:28 12:04
  109 PETE EARNEY         73 M   137 Dallas    NC   37:29 12:04
  110 DANNY SEAGLE        64 M   248 Morganton NC   37:34 12:06
  111 BROOKE BOUKATHER       F   382 GASTONIA  NC   37:40 12:08
  112 NATALIE TINDOL      44 U   268 BELMONT   NC   37:40 12:08
  113 EMILY SMALLWOOD     37 F   381 BELMONT   NC   39:49 12:49
  114 BONNIE SCHMIDT      63 F   245 Lake Wyli SC   40:14 12:57
  115 BRITTANY BAUCOM     18 F   101 Gastonia  NC   41:00 13:12
  116 BRITTANY CAMPBELL   17 U   116 Gastonia  NC   41:00 13:12
  117 PAMELA HEMPSTEAD    41 F   378 HUNTERSVI NC   41:08 13:15
  118 TONY SIGMON         41 M   328 GASTONIA  NC   41:36 13:24
  119 BECKY MAXWELL       65 F   204                42:34 13:42
  120 ALFRED CHEUNG       46 M   122 Gastonia  NC   53:23 17:11
  121 ANISA KONG          46 F   192 Gastonia  NC   53:25 17:12
 
Please like & share:

Leave a Reply